Latest 642-902 Pass4sure Free Tests 181-190

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 181

Above is the output from show ip bgp neighbors command. What is line 21 stating about the BGP connection?

clip_image001

 

A.       the number of neighbors that the router has

B.       the number of times the router has established a TCP connection

C.       the number of consecutive TCP connections to the specified remote neighbor

D.      the number of total TCP connections that the router has

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 182

The 192.168.0.0 network is not being propagated throughout the network. Observe the BGP configuration commands from the advertising router. What is the reason the 192.168.0.0 route is not being advertised?

clip_image002

 

A.       The network 192.168.0.0 statement is missing mask 255.255.0.0

B.       The network 192.168.0.0 statement is missing mask 0.0.255.255.

C.       The network 10.0.0.0 statement is missing mask 255.0.0.0.

D.      The network 10.0.0.0 statement is missing mask 0.255.255.255.

E.       The auto-summary configuration is missing.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 183

Which BGP attribute is used by BGP to prevent routing loops?

 

A.      AS-path

B.      next-hop

C.      MED

D.      weight

E.       local preference

F.       origin

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 184

Which BGP path attribute is Cisco proprietary?

 

A.       weight

B.       MED

C.       local preference

D.      origin

E.       next-hop

F.        AS-path

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 185

Which attribute must exist in the BGP update packet?

 

A.  LOCAL_ PREF

B.  AGGREGATOR

C.  AS_Path

D.  Weight

 

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 186

Which BGP attribute will not be advertised in routing updates to its neighboring routers?

 

A.  weight

B.  local preference

C.  origin

D.  AS_path

E.  next hop

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 187

Observe the diagram. RTC is the hub router and RTA and RTB are the spokes. There are no virtual circuits between the spoke locations. What is needed to successfully route traffic to the 11.11.11.0/24 network from RTA?

clip_image003

 

A.  The neighbor 10.10.10.1 next-hop-self command on RTA.

B.  The neighbor 10.10.10.1 next-hop-self command on RTB.

C.  The neighbor 10.10.10.1 next-hop-self command on RTC.

D.  Nothing is required. This is the default behavior on this topology.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 188

Which statement is true about IBGP routers? Select the best response.

 

A.       They must be fully meshed.

B.       They can be in a different AS.

C.       They must be directly connected.

D.      They do not need to be directly connected.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 189

Which statement is true about EBGP?

 

A.       An internal routing protocol can be used to reach an EBGP neighbor.

B.       The next hop does not change when BGP updates are exchanged between EBGP neighbors.

C.       A static route can be used to form an adjacency between neighbors.

D.      EBGP requires a full mesh.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 190

Refer to the exhibit. By default, when RTB passes BGP advertisements from RTA about network 192.168.2.0 to RTC, what address will be listed as the next-hop address?

clip_image004

 

A.        192.168.1.49

B.        10.1.1.1

C.        10.1.1.2

D.        192.168.1.50

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Download Latest 2013 642-902 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.