[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Cisco 500-275 Real Exam 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Incident responders use which policy mode for outbreak control?

 

A.

Audit

B.

Protect

C.

Triage

D.

Emergency

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which question should be in your redeployment checklist?

 

A.

How often are backup jobs run?

B.

Are any Linux servers being deployed?

C.

Who are the users of the hosts on which you will deploy?

D.

Which applications are installed on the hosts on which you will deploy?

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which hosts merit special consideration for crafting a policy?

 

A.

end-user hosts

B.

domain controllers

C.

Linux servers

D.

none, because all hosts should get equal consideration

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 24

From the Deployment screen, you can deploy agents via which mechanism?

 

A.

push to client

B.

zip install file

C.

user download from Sourcefire website or email

D.

precompiled RPM package

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

What is the default command-line switch configuration, if you run a connector installation with no parameters?

 

A.

<installer package name> /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 1 /contextmenu 1 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0

B.

<installer package name> /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0

C.

<installer package name> /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 1 /skiptetra 1

D.

<installer package name> /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

How many days’ worth of data do the widgets on the dashboard page display?

 

A.

the previous 5 days of data

B.

the previous 6 days of data

C.

the previous 7 days of data

D.

the number of days you set in the dashboard configuration

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which type of activity is shown in the Device Trajectory page?

 

A.

the IP addresses of hosts on which a file was seen

B.

the activity of the FireAMP console users

C.

the hosts that are in the same group as the selected host

D.

file creation

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which statement is true about the Device Trajectory feature?

 

A.

It shows where the endpoint devices have moved in your environment by displaying each IP address that a device has had over time.

B.

A “plus” sign on the File Trajectory map indicates that you can execute the file inside FireAMP.

C.

In the File Trajectory map, you can view the parent process for a file by selecting the infected system.

D.

It shows hosts that display Indications of Compromise.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 29

When you are viewing information about a computer, what is displayed?

 

A.

the type of antivirus sofware that is installed

B.

the internal IP address

C.

when the operating system was installed

D.

the console settings

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 30

How can customers feed new intelligence such as files and hashes to FireAMP?

 

A.

by uploading it to the FTP server

B.

from the connector

C.

through the management console

D.

by sending it via email

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 500-275 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Tags: